List of concerts at Bottletree Cafe: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
* [[2006]] | * [[2006]] | ||
**[[August 28th]]: New Amsterdams/[[ Great Book of John]]/Ashton Allen/Peter Bradley Adams | |||
**[[September 12th]]: Elf Power/Geoff Reacher. | |||
**[[September 19th]]: Rogue Wave/Jason Colett/Foreign Born | |||
**[[September 20th]]: Band of Horses/ Chad Vangaalen. | |||
**[[September 25th]]: Jose Gonzalez/Death Vessel/St. Vincent | |||
**[[October 5th]]: The Hold Steady/Sean Na Na/Secret Service | |||
**[[October 21st]]: Minus the Bear/P.O.S./Velvet Teen/Russian Circles. | |||
**[[October 28th]]: Zach Galifianakis | |||
**[[November 13th]]: Cursive/Jeremy Enigk/the Cops. | |||
**[[November 21st]]: Gil Mantera's Party Dream/Grand Buffet. | |||
**[[November 28th]]: El Vez | |||
**[[December 19th]]: Colour Revolt/[[The Ackleys]]/[[Great Book of John]] | |||
* [[2007]] | * [[2007]] | ||
Line 9: | Line 22: | ||
** [[February 3rd]]: Midlake | ** [[February 3rd]]: Midlake | ||
** [[February 6th]]: Band of Horses | ** [[February 6th]]: Band of Horses | ||
** [[February 23rd]]: of Montreal | ** [[February 23rd]]: of Montreal/Elikibass | ||
** [[March 1st]]: Southern Culture on the Skids | ** [[March 1st]]: Southern Culture on the Skids/[[Vulture Whale]] | ||
** [[March 2nd]]: Call Me Lightning | ** [[March 2nd]]: Call Me Lightning | ||
** [[March 3rd]]: Isis/Torche/Intronaut | ** [[March 3rd]]: Isis/Torche/Intronaut | ||
Line 31: | Line 44: | ||
** [[May 4th]]: The Bridges | ** [[May 4th]]: The Bridges | ||
** [[May 9th]]: Mono | ** [[May 9th]]: Mono | ||
** [[May 26th]]: Fleshtones/Tiger! Tiger!/Rewind | |||
** [[May 28th]]: Animal Collective/Sir Richard Bishop | ** [[May 28th]]: Animal Collective/Sir Richard Bishop | ||
** [[May 29th]]: Dan Deacon | ** [[May 29th]]: Dan Deacon | ||
** [[May 30th]]: Melt Banana/All That Fuss/[[Yakuza Dance Mob]] | |||
** [[June 6th]]: Pierce the Veil | ** [[June 6th]]: Pierce the Veil | ||
** [[June 13th]]: Great Lake Swimmers | ** [[June 13th]]: Great Lake Swimmers | ||
Line 45: | Line 60: | ||
** [[June 30th]]: Blowfly | ** [[June 30th]]: Blowfly | ||
** [[July 5th]]: Roadside Graves/Blue Mountain | ** [[July 5th]]: Roadside Graves/Blue Mountain | ||
** [[July 11th]]: Clare Burson/[[Duquette Johnson]] | |||
** [[July 13th]]: Parts & Labor | ** [[July 13th]]: Parts & Labor | ||
** [[July 16th]]: The Ladybug Transistor / Starlight Mints | ** [[July 16th]]: The Ladybug Transistor / Starlight Mints | ||
Line 51: | Line 67: | ||
** [[July 29th]]: Patton Oswalt | ** [[July 29th]]: Patton Oswalt | ||
** [[July 31st]]: Great Northern/Comas | ** [[July 31st]]: Great Northern/Comas | ||
** [[August | ** [[August 7th]]: Ted Leo & The Pharmacists/Manchester Orchestra | ||
** [[August 17th]]: Cinemechanica/The Octopus Project | ** [[August 17th]]: Cinemechanica/The Octopus Project | ||
** [[August 21st]]: Diplo/Jennifer Gentle/Switch/The Dodos | ** [[August 21st]]: Diplo/Jennifer Gentle/Switch/The Dodos | ||
Line 67: | Line 83: | ||
** [[October 11th]]: The Melvins | ** [[October 11th]]: The Melvins | ||
** [[October 16th]]: Man Man/[[Nowhere Squares]]/The Extraordinaires | ** [[October 16th]]: Man Man/[[Nowhere Squares]]/The Extraordinaires | ||
** [[October 24th]]: Nada Surf/Sea Wolf | |||
** [[October 26th]]: Say Hi (To Your Mom)/Velvet Teens/A-Sides | |||
** [[October 27th]]: HEALTH | ** [[October 27th]]: HEALTH | ||
** [[November 1st]]: Scout Niblett/[[A Crimson Dynamo]] | ** [[November 1st]]: Scout Niblett/[[A Crimson Dynamo]] | ||
** [[November 2nd]]: Young Widows | ** [[November 2nd]]: Torche/Monotonix/Young Widows | ||
** [[November 5th]]: Final Fantasy/Cadence Weapon/Lylas | ** [[November 5th]]: Final Fantasy/Cadence Weapon/Lylas | ||
** [[November 6th]]: Don Caballero | ** [[November 6th]]: Don Caballero | ||
** [[November 17th]]: The Hold Steady | ** [[November 17th]]: The Hold Steady | ||
** [[November 19th]]: Prefuse 73 | |||
** [[November 23rd]]: Melt Banana/The Locust | ** [[November 23rd]]: Melt Banana/The Locust | ||
** [[December 14th]]: Gore Gore Girls/Recognition | |||
* [[2008]] | * [[2008]] |
Revision as of 11:50, 15 September 2021
This is a List of concerts at Bottletree Cafe.
Concerts by year
- August 28th: New Amsterdams/Great Book of John/Ashton Allen/Peter Bradley Adams
- September 12th: Elf Power/Geoff Reacher.
- September 19th: Rogue Wave/Jason Colett/Foreign Born
- September 20th: Band of Horses/ Chad Vangaalen.
- September 25th: Jose Gonzalez/Death Vessel/St. Vincent
- October 5th: The Hold Steady/Sean Na Na/Secret Service
- October 21st: Minus the Bear/P.O.S./Velvet Teen/Russian Circles.
- October 28th: Zach Galifianakis
- November 13th: Cursive/Jeremy Enigk/the Cops.
- November 21st: Gil Mantera's Party Dream/Grand Buffet.
- November 28th: El Vez
- December 19th: Colour Revolt/The Ackleys/Great Book of John
- 2007
- January 15th: Benjy Ferree
- February 3rd: Midlake
- February 6th: Band of Horses
- February 23rd: of Montreal/Elikibass
- March 1st: Southern Culture on the Skids/Vulture Whale
- March 2nd: Call Me Lightning
- March 3rd: Isis/Torche/Intronaut
- March 6th: Lymbyc System
- March 9th: David Karsten Daniels/Tom Brosseau
- March 10th: Patrick Watkins/Elvis Perkins
- March 12th: Russian Circles/Daughters
- March 13th: Thermals/Silversun Pickups/The Hold Steady
- March 18th: Saturday Looks Good To Me/Chris Bathgate
- March 21st: Vespers/Apes/31Knots
- March 24th: The Black Angels/Dead Confederate/Vietnam
- March 26th: The Appleseed Cast
- March 27th: Battles/Lonely,Dear/
- March 31st: Xiu Xiu/Casiotone for the Painfully Alone/Shearwater
- April 4th: Menomena
- April 14th: The Psychic Paramount/Trans Am/Zombi
- April 19th: Acid Mothers Temple/The Melting Paraiso U.F.O.
- April 26th: Mike Dillon's Go Go Jungle/Chad Fisher Group
- May 1st: St Vincent/John Vanderslice
- May 4th: The Bridges
- May 9th: Mono
- May 26th: Fleshtones/Tiger! Tiger!/Rewind
- May 28th: Animal Collective/Sir Richard Bishop
- May 29th: Dan Deacon
- May 30th: Melt Banana/All That Fuss/Yakuza Dance Mob
- June 6th: Pierce the Veil
- June 13th: Great Lake Swimmers
- June 15th: Dan Sartain
- June 18th: Low/Broken Letters
- June 119th: Unsane
- June 22nd: The Rosebuds/Land Of Talk/Lonesome Spirit Device
- June 23rd: Casiotone for the Painfully Alone/The Donkeys/Sworn Enemies
- June 24th: Neil Hamburger
- June 28th: Voxtrot/Palomar
- June 29th: Jello Biafra
- June 30th: Blowfly
- July 5th: Roadside Graves/Blue Mountain
- July 11th: Clare Burson/Duquette Johnson
- July 13th: Parts & Labor
- July 16th: The Ladybug Transistor / Starlight Mints
- July 25th: Black Diamond Heavies/Electric Mountain
- July 28th: Marah
- July 29th: Patton Oswalt
- July 31st: Great Northern/Comas
- August 7th: Ted Leo & The Pharmacists/Manchester Orchestra
- August 17th: Cinemechanica/The Octopus Project
- August 21st: Diplo/Jennifer Gentle/Switch/The Dodos
- August 24th: Casper & The Cookies
- August 30th: Big Sam's Funky Nation/Chad Fisher Group
- September 2nd: Au Revoir Simone/Oh No Oh My
- September 7th: Doug Stanhope
- September 12th: The National/Doveman/The Rosebuds
- September 13th: Akron Family/Greg Davis/Megafaun
- September 15th: Todd Barry
- September 20th: Magnolia Electric Co./Drakkar Sauna
- September 26th: The Fleshtones
- October 4th: !!!
- October 6th: Adam Franklin & Bolts of Melody
- October 11th: The Melvins
- October 16th: Man Man/Nowhere Squares/The Extraordinaires
- October 24th: Nada Surf/Sea Wolf
- October 26th: Say Hi (To Your Mom)/Velvet Teens/A-Sides
- October 27th: HEALTH
- November 1st: Scout Niblett/A Crimson Dynamo
- November 2nd: Torche/Monotonix/Young Widows
- November 5th: Final Fantasy/Cadence Weapon/Lylas
- November 6th: Don Caballero
- November 17th: The Hold Steady
- November 19th: Prefuse 73
- November 23rd: Melt Banana/The Locust
- December 14th: Gore Gore Girls/Recognition
- 2010
- February 18th: Jeff the Brotherhood/Screaming Females
- March 25th: Nightmare Waterfall/A Sunny Day in Glasgow/Japandroids
- May 20th: Jeff the Brotherhood/Givers
- 2015
- March 1st: Heath Green/Great Peacock
- March 2nd: Wes Van Horn/Kyle Kinane
- March 3rd: Iron Giant Percussion/Daniel Farris
- March 5th: Twain/The Deslondes/Banditos
- March 6th: Feral Child/Jesse Payne/Preston Lovinggood
- March 7th: WRONG/Nothing/Torche
- March 8th: Old Man/Rocco Deluca
- March 9th: Black Hole Kids/Isla/Legion
- March 10th: Firekid/Leon Bridges
- March 11th: David Ramirez/Horsefeathers
- March 12th: Grand Vapids/Las Rosas/Cobalt Cranes
- March 13th: Holy Youth/Roadkill Ghost Choir/All Them Witches
- March 14th: Jadea Kelly/Whitehorse
- March 18th: Hexxus/Thothamon/Nate Hall
- March 19th: Matthew Perryman Jones
- March 20th: Milk Lines/The King Kahn and BBQ Show
- March 21st: Shout Bamalama Soul Dance Party
- March 22nd: Avers/Pine Barrons/The Districts
- March 23rd: Ryley Walker/Steve Gunn
- March 24th: Drew Price/DCTV/Swearing at Motorists
- March 25th: Nowhere Squares/Peelander-Z
- March 26th: Hailey Wojcik/The Shondes
- March 27th: Seasick Records presents: Records Collecting Dust documentary screening
- March 28th: Bottletree Farewell Fest: Me and My Knife/Duquette Johnson/Stoned Cobra/GT/Young Widows/Wray/Coliseum/Shaheed and DJ Supreme/Man or Astro-man?/Great Book of John