List of Birmingham neighborhoods/sortable table w districts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(H = halfway) |
(Sorting disctricts.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="sortable" border="0" | {| class="sortable" border="0" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! !! !! colspan=9 | District !! !! !! | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Neighborhood name !! Community !! 1 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 !! 5 !! 6 !! 7 !! 8 !! 9 !! Population !! Neighborhood president !!class="unsortable"|Map | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Acipco-Finley]] || [[North Birmingham community|North Birmingham]] || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 9|9]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 1,040 || data-sort-value="Grayson, Art"|[[Art Grayson]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/AcipcoFinley-1101.pdf Acipco-Finley] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Airport Highlands]] || [[Airport Hills]] || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 1|1]] || || || || || || || || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 41 || data-sort-value="Blackmon, Lori"|[[Lori Blackmon]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/AirportHighlands-101.pdf Airport Highlands] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Apple Valley]] || [[East Pinson Valley]] || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 1|1]] || || || || || || || || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 2,282 || data-sort-value="Butler, Larry"|[[Larry Butler]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/AppleValley-701.pdf Apple Valley] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Arlington-West End]] || [[West End]] || || || || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 6|6]] || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]] || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 5,210 || data-sort-value="Clayton, Deloris"|[[Deloris Clayton]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/ArlingtonWestEnd-2001.pdf Arlington-West End] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Belview Heights]] || [[Five Points West community|Five Points West]] || || || || || || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]] || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 5,679 || data-sort-value="Caine, Dianne"|[[Dianne Caine]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/BelviewHeights-201.pdf Belview Heights] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Bridlewood]] || [[East Pinson Valley]] || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 1|1]] ||| || || || || || || || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 956 || data-sort-value="Burks, Eleanor"|[[Eleanor Burks]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Bridlewood-702.pdf Bridlewood] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Brown Springs neighborhood|Brown Springs]] || [[East Lake community|East Lake]] || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 2|2]] || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || || || || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 447 || data-sort-value="Bates, Clara"|[[Clara Bates]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/BrownSprings-601.pdf Brown Springs] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Brownsville Heights]] || [[Airport Hills]] || || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]] || || || || || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 365 || data-sort-value="Giddens, Harry"|[[Harry Giddens]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/BrownsvilleHeights-102.pdf Brownsville Heights] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Brummitt Heights]] || [[Airport Hills]] || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 2|2]] || || || || || || || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 197 || data-sort-value="Montgomery, Thereathea"|[[Thereathea Montgomery]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/BrummitHeights-103.pdf Brummitt Heights] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Bush Hills]] || [[Five Points West community|Five Points West]] || || || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]] || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 4,172 || data-sort-value="Streeter, Walladean"|[[Walladean Streeter]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/BushHills-202.pdf Bush Hills] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Central | | [[Central City neighborhood|Central City]] || [[Northside]] || || || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || || || || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 2,817 || data-sort-value="Burton, Richard"|[[Richard Burton]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/CentralCity-1201.pdf Central City] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Central | | [[Central Park neighborhood|Central Park]] || [[Five Points West community|Five Points West]] || || || || || || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]] || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 4,464 || data-sort-value="Palmer, Susan"|[[Susan Palmer]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/CentralPark-203.pdf Central Park] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Central Pratt]] || [[Pratt community|Pratt]] || || || || || || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]] || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 9|9]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 1,345 || data-sort-value="Bandy, Leroy"|[[Leroy Bandy]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/CentralPratt-1301.pdf Central Pratt] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[College Hills]] || [[Smithfield community|Smithfield]] || || || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]] || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 9|9]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 1,573 || data-sort-value="Clark, Lelia"|[[Lelia Clark]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/CollegeHills-1601.pdf College Hills] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Collegeville]] || [[North Birmingham community|North Birmingham]] || || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]] || || || || || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 2,577 || data-sort-value="Stark, Vivian"|[[Vivian Stark]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Collegeville-1102.pdf Collegeville] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Crestline]] || [[Crestline community|Crestline]] || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 2|2]] || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || || || || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 3,154 || data-sort-value="Kiker, Joey"|[[Joey Kiker]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Crestline-301.pdf Crestline] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crestwood | | [[Crestwood North]] || [[Crestwood]] || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 3|3]] || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || || || || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 2,162 || data-sort-value="O'Quinn, Darrell"|[[Darrell O'Quinn]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/CrestwoodNorth-401.pdf Crestwood North] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Crestwood South]] || [[Crestwood]] || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 2|2]] || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 3|3]] || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || || || || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 3,054 || data-sort-value="Murray, Elizabeth"|[[Elizabeth Murray]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/CrestwoodSouth-402.pdf Crestwood South] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dolomite neighborhood|Dolomite]] || [[Ensley community|Ensley]] || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 9|9]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 1,518 || data-sort-value="Thomas, Alfred"|[[Alfred Thomas]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Dolomite-806.pdf Dolomite] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Druid Hills]] || [[Northside]] || || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]] || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || || || || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 2,198 || data-sort-value="Evans, Arnie"|[[Arnie Evans]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/DruidHills-1202.pdf Druid Hills] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[East | | [[East Avondale]] || [[Woodlawn]] || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 2|2]] || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 3|3]] || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]] || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || || || || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 509 || data-sort-value="Jones, Doris"|[[Doris Jones]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/EastAvondale-2101.pdf East Avondale] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[East | | [[East Birmingham neighborhood|East Birmingham]] || [[East Birmingham community|East Birmingham]] || || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]] || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || || || || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 270 || data-sort-value="DeRamus, Deborah"|[[Deborah DeRamus]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/EastBirmingham-501.pdf East Birmingham] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[East | | [[East Brownville]] || [[Brownville community|Brownville]] || || || || || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]] || || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 838 || data-sort-value="Bibb, Gwendolyn Cook"|[[Gwendolyn Cook Bibb]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/EastBrownville2201.pdf East Brownville] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[East | | [[East Lake neighborhood|East Lake]] || [[Northside]] || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 2|2]] || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]] || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || || || || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 3,115 || data-sort-value="Muhammad, Aaisha"|[[Aaisha Muhammad]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/EastLake-602.pdf East Lake] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[East Thomas]] || [[Smithfield community|Smithfield]] || || || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]] || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 9|9]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 1,229 || data-sort-value="Floyd, Walter"|[[Walter Floyd]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/EastThomas-1602.pdf East Thomas] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Eastwood neighborhood|Eastwood]] || [[Crestline community|Crestline]] || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 2|2]] || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || || || || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 2,610 || data-sort-value="Wright, Terri"|[[Terri Wright]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Eastwood-302.pdf Eastwood] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Echo Highlands]] || [[East Pinson Valley]] || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 1|1]] || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]] || || || || || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 4,885 || data-sort-value="Johnson, Ken"|[[Ken Johnson]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/EchoHighlands-703.pdf Echo Highlands] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Enon Ridge]] || [[Smithfield community|Smithfield]] || || || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || || || || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 688 || data-sort-value="Reynolds, Adrienne"|[[Adrienne Reynolds]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/EnonRidge-1603.pdf Enon Ridge] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ensley | | [[Ensley neighborhood|Ensley]] || [[Ensley community|Ensley]] || || || || || || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]] || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 9|9]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 3,945 || data-sort-value="McCall, George"|[[George McCall]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Ensley-801.pdf Ensley] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ensley Highlands]] || [[Ensley community|Ensley]] || || || || || || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]] || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 4,652 || data-sort-value="Peters, Lynette"|[[Lynette Peters]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/EnsleyHighlands-204.pdf Ensley Highlands] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Evergreen]] || [[Northside]] || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 9|9]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 1,214 || data-sort-value="Cooper, Leo"|[[Leo Cooper Jr]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Evergreen-1203.pdf Evergreen] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Fairmont]] || [[North Birmingham community|North Birmingham]] || || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]] || || || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 9|9]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 1,489 || data-sort-value="Mitchell, Ronald"|[[Ronald Mitchell]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Fairmont-1103.pdf Fairmont] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Five Points | | [[Fairview]] || [[Five Points West community|Five Points West]] || || || || || || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]] || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 2,206 || data-sort-value="Robinson, Gerri"|[[Gerri Robinson]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Fairview-205.pdf Fairview] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Five Points South neighborhood|Five Points South]] || [[Southside community|Southside]] || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 3|3]] || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 6|6]] || || || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 9,033 || data-sort-value="Stout, Jimmy"|[[Jimmy Stout]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/FivePointsSouth-1701.pdf Five Points South] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Forest Park-South Avondale]] || [[Red Mountain community|Red Mountain]] || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 3|3]] || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || || || || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 4,003 || data-sort-value="Frazier, Sam"|[[Sam Frazier (attorney)|Sam Frazier]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/ForestPark-1401.pdf Forest Park-South Avondale] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Fountain Heights]] || [[Northside]] || || || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 6|6]] || || || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 2,520 || data-sort-value="Brown, Andre"|[[Andre Brown]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/FountainHeights-1204.pdf Fountain Heights] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Garden Highlands]] || [[Southwest community|Southwest]] || || || || || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]] || || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 471 || data-sort-value="Littleton, Harriette"|[[Harriette Littleton]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/GardenHighlands-1805.pdf Garden Highlands] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Gate City]] || [[East Lake community|East Lake]] || || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]] || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || || || || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 692 || data-sort-value="Allen, Linda"|[[Linda Allen]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/GateCity-603.pdf Gate City] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Germania Park neighborhood|Germania Park]] || [[West End]] || || || || || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]] || || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 2,517 || data-sort-value="Gibson, Evanne"|[[Evanne Gibson]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/GermaniaPark-2002.pdf Germania Park] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Glen Iris]] || [[Southside community|Southside]] || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 3|3]] || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 6|6]] || || || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 9,802 || data-sort-value="Capps, Scott"|[[Scott Capps]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/GlenIris-1702.pdf Glen Iris] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Grasselli Heights]] || [[Grasselli community|Grasselli]] || || || || || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]] || || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 659 || data-sort-value="Wilson, John"|[[John Wilson Jr]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/GrasselliHeights-901.pdf Grasselli Heights] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Graymont]] || [[Smithfield community|Smithfield]] || || || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]] || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 1,178 || data-sort-value="Brody, Willine"|[[Willine Brody]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Graymont-1604.pdf Graymont] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Green Acres neighborhood|Green Acres]] || [[Ensley community|Ensley]] || || || || || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]] || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 8|8]] || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 2,255 || data-sort-value="Littleton, Robert"|[[Robert Littleton]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/GreenAcres-206.pdf Green Acres] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Harriman Park]] || [[North Birmingham community|North Birmingham]] || || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 4|4]] || || || || || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 314 || data-sort-value="Monday, Jones"|[[Jones Monday]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/HarrimanPark-1104.pdf Harriman Park] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Highland Park neighborhood|Highland Park]] || [[Red Mountain community|Red Mountain]] || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 3|3]] || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 5|5]] || || || || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 4,829 || data-sort-value="Glascock, Alison"|[[Alison Glascock]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/HighlandPark-1402.pdf Highland Park] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hillman | | [[Hillman]] || [[Grasselli community|Grasselli]] || || || || || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]] || || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 397 || data-sort-value="Calhoun, Gwendolyn"|[[Gwendolyn Calhoun]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Hillman-902.pdf Hillman] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Hillman Park]] || [[Grasselli community|Grasselli]] || || || || || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 7|7]] || || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 228 || data-sort-value="Boyd, Jim"|[[Jim Boyd]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/HillmanPark-903.pdf Hillman Park] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Hooper City]] || [[North Birmingham community|North Birmingham]] || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 9|9]] || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 930 || data-sort-value="Robinson, Danny"|[[Danny Robinson]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/HooperCity-1105.pdf Hooper City] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Huffman neighborhood|Huffman]] || [[Huffman community|Huffman]] || style="text-align:center;" | [[Birmingham City Council District 1|1]] || || || || || || || || || style="text-align: right; padding-right: 1em;" | 4,862 || data-sort-value="Hadden, Don"|[[Don Hadden]] || [http://gisweb.informationbirmingham.com/imf/sites/JSPCOBHelp/StandardMaps/PDF/Neighborhoods/Huffman-1001.pdf Huffman] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |