2024 Leadership Birmingham: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(1st pass) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
* [[Melanie Lewis]], [[Encompass Health]] | * [[Melanie Lewis]], [[Encompass Health]] | ||
* [[Antoine Liddell]], [[Spire]] | * [[Antoine Liddell]], [[Spire]] | ||
* [[Andy Loehr]], [[Children's of Alabama]] | |||
* [[Sarah MacCarthy]], [[UAB]] | |||
* [[Lisa McNair]], [[Lisa McNair Enterprises]] | |||
* [[Bob Methvin]], [[Methvin, Terrell, Yancey, Stephens & Miller]] | |||
* [[Randall Minor]], [[Maynard Nexsen]] | |||
* [[Robert Moore]], [[SmartBank]] | |||
* [[Ruben Morris]], [[Alabama Aerospace & Aviation School]] | |||
* [[Sara Nall]], [[Mitchell's Place]] | |||
* [[Jessica Payne]], [[PNC Bank]] | |||
* [[Robert Pless]], [[ServisFirst Bank]] | |||
* [[Hunter Renfroe]], [[Orchestra Partners]] | |||
* [[Verlon Salley]], [[UAB Health System]] | |||
* [[Charlotte Shaw]], [[BJCTA]] | |||
* [[Nick Sims]], [[Homewood City Council]] | |||
* [[Tanesha Sims-Summers]], [[Naughty But Nice Kettle Corn Co.]] | |||
* [[Leisa Smith]], [[Boys and Girls Clubs of Central Alabama]] | |||
* [[Crystal Smitherman]], [[Birmingham City Council]] | |||
* [[Dan Stephens]], [[Rotary Club of Birmingham]] | |||
* [[Cecil Stodghill]], [[Altamont School]] | |||
* [[Jansen Voss]], [[Christian & Small]] | |||
* [[Bo Walters]], [[Dunn Construction]] | |||
* [[Paul Wells]], [[Protective Life Corp.]] | |||
==References== | ==References== |
Revision as of 10:46, 23 August 2023
The 2023-2024 Class of Leadership Birmingham is made up of a number business and community leaders.
Participants attend monthly workshops, beginning with a fall retreat, which tackle a range of community and regional issues.
The 2023-2024 class included:
- Brook Battle, Swell Fundraising
- Yamini Bhat, Birmingham Corps
- Leah Bigbee, Jefferson State Community College
- Santiago Borasino, Children's of Alabama
- Javacia Bowser, See Jane Write
- Meghann Bridgeman, Create Birmingham
- Ginger Brook, Southern Jewish Life
- Staci Brooks, Alabama Power Foundation
- Kevin Burton, Southern Research
- Perryn Carroll, Jimmie Hale Mission
- Mark Conner, Hardware Park
- Paul Ebert, Two Maids
- Laura Fiveash, Spring Valley School
- Alex Flachsbart, Opportunity Alabama
- Tate Forrester, O'Neal Steel
- Maria Fortune, Jefferson County District Court
- Walton Foster, Chalker Group
- James Fowler, Birmingham Department of Transportation
- Todd Freeman, Vulcan Materials
- Elizabeth Goodrich, Thank You Books
- Jennifer Gray, Joseph S. Bruno Charitable Foundation
- Aaron Gresham, Big Communications
- Charlie Hartman, McWane Inc.
- Steven Henkin, Temple Beth-El
- Sheila Herringdon, Blue Cross Blue Shield of Alabama
- Earl Hilliard Jr, City of Birmingham
- Brian Jackson, Regions Bank
- Michael Johnson, Birmingham Water Works
- Theo Lawson, Jefferson County Attorney
- Rashada LeRoy, LRY Media Group
- Bob Levine, McWane Science Center
- Melanie Lewis, Encompass Health
- Antoine Liddell, Spire
- Andy Loehr, Children's of Alabama
- Sarah MacCarthy, UAB
- Lisa McNair, Lisa McNair Enterprises
- Bob Methvin, Methvin, Terrell, Yancey, Stephens & Miller
- Randall Minor, Maynard Nexsen
- Robert Moore, SmartBank
- Ruben Morris, Alabama Aerospace & Aviation School
- Sara Nall, Mitchell's Place
- Jessica Payne, PNC Bank
- Robert Pless, ServisFirst Bank
- Hunter Renfroe, Orchestra Partners
- Verlon Salley, UAB Health System
- Charlotte Shaw, BJCTA
- Nick Sims, Homewood City Council
- Tanesha Sims-Summers, Naughty But Nice Kettle Corn Co.
- Leisa Smith, Boys and Girls Clubs of Central Alabama
- Crystal Smitherman, Birmingham City Council
- Dan Stephens, Rotary Club of Birmingham
- Cecil Stodghill, Altamont School
- Jansen Voss, Christian & Small
- Bo Walters, Dunn Construction
- Paul Wells, Protective Life Corp.
References
- Rebman, Stephanie (August 29, 2022) "Meet the Leadership Birmingham Class of 2022-2023." Birmingham Business Journal