2012 Leadership Birmingham: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
* [[Maziar Abdolrasulnia]], [[CE Outcomes]] | * [[Maziar Abdolrasulnia]], [[CE Outcomes]] | ||
* | * [[Glyn Agnew]], [[AT&T]] | ||
* [[Robert Battle]], [[Battle & Winn LLP]] | |||
* [[Mark Belcher]], [[Baptist Health System]] | |||
* [[Ed Berko]], [[Protective Life]] | |||
* [[Alison Berman]], [[Collat Jewish Family Services]] | |||
* [[Kimberly Bivins]], [[Birmingham Construction Industry Authority]] | |||
* [[Joel Blackstock]], [[Williams Blackstock Architects]] | |||
* [[Matthew Bowden]], [[Alabama Power Company]] | |||
* [[Richard Cannon]], [[Vulcan Materials]] | |||
* [[Charles Collat, Jr]], [[Mayer Electric]] | |||
* [[Bryan Council]], [[Metro Monitor]] | |||
* [[Cindy Crawford]], ''[[Birmingham Business Journal]]'' | |||
* [[Gregory Curran]], [[Maynard Cooper & Gale]] | |||
* [[Randall Curtis]], [[Hoar Construction]] | |||
* [[Brian Davis]], [[Alabama Department of Transportation]] | |||
* [[David Dionne]], [[Red Mountain Park]] | |||
* [[David Dowd]], [[Burr & Forman]] | |||
* [[Alana Edwards]], [[Birmingham Board of Education]] | |||
* [[Scott Ford]], [[United States Bankruptcy Court]] | |||
* [[Carla Gale]], [[Regions Morgan Keegan Trust]] | |||
* [[Michael Goodson, Jr]], [[National Bank of Commerce]] | |||
* [[Paul Graham]], [[Trinity Medical Center]] | |||
* [[Ryan Hankins]], [[M-Power Ministries]] | |||
* [[Steven Hoyt]], [[Birmingham City Council]], [[Housing Authority of the Birmingham District]] | |||
* [[Bobby Humphrey]], [[Ready Mix USA]] | |||
* [[Mark Jackson]], [[Moreson Conferencing]] | |||
* [[Alesia Jones]], [[UAB]] | |||
* [[James Kemp]], [[Kemp Management Solutions]] | |||
* [[Joe Knight]], [[Jefferson County Commission]] | |||
* [[Sally Mackin]], [[Woodlawn Foundation]] | |||
* [[Valerie McLean]], [[The Trak Shak]] | |||
* [[Chris Oberholster]], [[Nature Conservancy of Alabama]] | |||
* [[Jeannine O'Grody]], [[Birmingham Museum of Art]] | |||
* [[John Ott]], U. S. Magistrate Judge | |||
* [[R. William Pradat, Jr]], [[EGS Commercial Real Estate]] | |||
* [[Ranson Roussel]], [[The Distribution Point]] | |||
* [[Mark Rubino]], [[Staysail Group]] | |||
* [[Sam Scilici, Jr]], [[Oakworth Capital Bank]] | |||
* [[Mark Schantz]], [[Birmingham-Southern College]] | |||
* [[Lee Sentell]], [[Alabama Department of Tourism]] | |||
* [[Terry Smiley]], [[Alabama Gas Company]] | |||
* [[Andrea Smith]], [[BBVA Compass]] | |||
* [[Theodore Smith]], [[Birmingham Park & Recreation Board]] | |||
* [[Sharon Stuart]], [[Christian & Small LLP]] | |||
* [[Kelly Todd]], [[Forensic/Strategic Solutions]] | |||
* [[W. Frank Topping]], [[Miles College]] | |||
* [[Kurt Vantosky]], ''[[The Birmingham News]]'' | |||
* [[Deborah Voltz]], [[UAB School of Education]] | |||
* [[Dominick Wallace]], [[Wallace Capital Funding LLC]] | |||
* [[Bridget Warren]], [[Alabama Department of Public Health]] | |||
* [[Marjorie Lee White]], [[UAB]]/[[Children's Hospital]] | |||
* [[David Winwood]], [[UAB Research Foundation]] | |||
==References== | ==References== |
Revision as of 08:39, 9 September 2011
The 2011–2012 Class of Leadership Birmingham is made up of a number business and community leaders. The roll for this 30th class was announced in September 2011. Participants attend monthly workshops, beginning with a fall retreat, which tackle a range of community and regional issues.
The 2011-2012 Class includes:
- Maziar Abdolrasulnia, CE Outcomes
- Glyn Agnew, AT&T
- Robert Battle, Battle & Winn LLP
- Mark Belcher, Baptist Health System
- Ed Berko, Protective Life
- Alison Berman, Collat Jewish Family Services
- Kimberly Bivins, Birmingham Construction Industry Authority
- Joel Blackstock, Williams Blackstock Architects
- Matthew Bowden, Alabama Power Company
- Richard Cannon, Vulcan Materials
- Charles Collat, Jr, Mayer Electric
- Bryan Council, Metro Monitor
- Cindy Crawford, Birmingham Business Journal
- Gregory Curran, Maynard Cooper & Gale
- Randall Curtis, Hoar Construction
- Brian Davis, Alabama Department of Transportation
- David Dionne, Red Mountain Park
- David Dowd, Burr & Forman
- Alana Edwards, Birmingham Board of Education
- Scott Ford, United States Bankruptcy Court
- Carla Gale, Regions Morgan Keegan Trust
- Michael Goodson, Jr, National Bank of Commerce
- Paul Graham, Trinity Medical Center
- Ryan Hankins, M-Power Ministries
- Steven Hoyt, Birmingham City Council, Housing Authority of the Birmingham District
- Bobby Humphrey, Ready Mix USA
- Mark Jackson, Moreson Conferencing
- Alesia Jones, UAB
- James Kemp, Kemp Management Solutions
- Joe Knight, Jefferson County Commission
- Sally Mackin, Woodlawn Foundation
- Valerie McLean, The Trak Shak
- Chris Oberholster, Nature Conservancy of Alabama
- Jeannine O'Grody, Birmingham Museum of Art
- John Ott, U. S. Magistrate Judge
- R. William Pradat, Jr, EGS Commercial Real Estate
- Ranson Roussel, The Distribution Point
- Mark Rubino, Staysail Group
- Sam Scilici, Jr, Oakworth Capital Bank
- Mark Schantz, Birmingham-Southern College
- Lee Sentell, Alabama Department of Tourism
- Terry Smiley, Alabama Gas Company
- Andrea Smith, BBVA Compass
- Theodore Smith, Birmingham Park & Recreation Board
- Sharon Stuart, Christian & Small LLP
- Kelly Todd, Forensic/Strategic Solutions
- W. Frank Topping, Miles College
- Kurt Vantosky, The Birmingham News
- Deborah Voltz, UAB School of Education
- Dominick Wallace, Wallace Capital Funding LLC
- Bridget Warren, Alabama Department of Public Health
- Marjorie Lee White, UAB/Children's Hospital
- David Winwood, UAB Research Foundation
References
- "Who's in the 2011-2012 Leadership Birmingham class?" (September 8, 2011) Birmingham Business Journal.