List of concerts at Bottletree Cafe: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
** [[March 26th]]: Hailey Wojcik/The Shondes | ** [[March 26th]]: Hailey Wojcik/The Shondes | ||
** [[March 27th]]: [[Seasick Records]] presents: Records Collecting Dust documentary screening | ** [[March 27th]]: [[Seasick Records]] presents: Records Collecting Dust documentary screening | ||
** [[March 28th]]: Bottletree Farewell Fest: [[Me and My Knife]]/[[Duquette Johnson]]/[[Stoned Cobra]]/[[GT]]/[[Young Widows]]/[[Wray]]/[[Coliseum]]/[[Shaheed and DJ Supreme]]/[[Man or Astro-man?]]/[[Great Book of John]] | |||
==References== | ==References== |
Revision as of 11:33, 15 September 2021
This is a List of concerts at Bottletree Cafe.
Concerts by year
- 2007
- January 15th: Benjy Ferree
- February 3rd: Midlake
- February 6th: Band of Horses
- February 23rd: of Montreal
- March 1st: Southern Culture on the Skids
- March 2nd: Call Me Lightning
- March 3rd: Isis/Torche/Intronaut
- March 6th: Lymbyc System
- March 9th: David Karsten Daniels/Tom Brosseau
- March 10th: Patrick Watkins/Elvis Perkins
- March 12th: Russian Circles/Daughters
- March 13th: Thermals/Silversun Pickups/The Hold Steady
- March 18th: Saturday Looks Good To Me/Chris Bathgate
- March 21st: Vespers/Apes/31Knots
- March 24th: The Black Angels/Dead Confederate/Vietnam
- March 26th: The Appleseed Cast
- March 27th: Battles/Lonely,Dear/
- March 31st: Xiu Xiu/Casiotone for the Painfully Alone/Shearwater
- April 4th: Menomena
- April 14th: The Psychic Paramount/Trans Am/Zombi
- April 19th: Acid Mothers Temple/The Melting Paraiso U.F.O.
- April 26th: Mike Dillon's Go Go Jungle/Chad Fisher Group
- May 1st: St Vincent/John Vanderslice
- May 4th: The Bridges
- May 9th: Mono
- May 28th: Animal Collective/Sir Richard Bishop
- May 29th: Dan Deacon
- June 6th: Pierce the Veil
- June 13th: Great Lake Swimmers
- June 15th: Dan Sartain
- June 18th: Low/Broken Letters
- June 119th: Unsane
- June 22nd: The Rosebuds/Land Of Talk/Lonesome Spirit Device
- June 23rd: Casiotone for the Painfully Alone/The Donkeys/Sworn Enemies
- June 24th: Neil Hamburger
- June 28th: Voxtrot/Palomar
- June 29th: Jello Biafra
- June 30th: Blowfly
- July 5th: Roadside Graves/Blue Mountain
- July 13th: Parts & Labor
- July 16th: The Ladybug Transistor / Starlight Mints
- July 25th: Black Diamond Heavies/Electric Mountain
- July 28th: Marah
- July 29th: Patton Oswalt
- July 31st: Great Northern/Comas
- August 8th: Manchester Orchestra
- August 17th: Cinemechanica/The Octopus Project
- August 21st: Diplo/Jennifer Gentle/Switch/The Dodos
- August 24th: Casper & The Cookies
- August 30th: Big Sam's Funky Nation/Chad Fisher Group
- September 2nd: Au Revoir Simone/Oh No Oh My
- September 7th: Doug Stanhope
- September 12th: The National/Doveman/The Rosebuds
- September 13th: Akron Family/Greg Davis/Megafaun
- September 15th: Todd Barry
- September 20th: Magnolia Electric Co./Drakkar Sauna
- September 26th: The Fleshtones
- October 4th: !!!
- October 6th: Adam Franklin & Bolts of Melody
- October 11th: The Melvins
- October 16th: Man Man/Nowhere Squares/The Extraordinaires
- October 27th: HEALTH
- November 1st: Scout Niblett/A Crimson Dynamo
- November 2nd: Young Widows/Torche
- November 5th: Final Fantasy/Cadence Weapon/Lylas
- November 6th: Don Caballero
- November 17th: The Hold Steady
- November 23rd: Melt Banana/The Locust
- 2010
- February 18th: Jeff the Brotherhood/Screaming Females
- March 25th: Nightmare Waterfall/A Sunny Day in Glasgow/Japandroids
- May 20th: Jeff the Brotherhood/Givers
- 2015
- March 1st: Heath Green/Great Peacock
- March 2nd: Wes Van Horn/Kyle Kinane
- March 3rd: Iron Giant Percussion/Daniel Farris
- March 5th: Twain/The Deslondes/Banditos
- March 6th: Feral Child/Jesse Payne/Preston Lovinggood
- March 7th: WRONG/Nothing/Torche
- March 8th: Old Man/Rocco Deluca
- March 9th: Black Hole Kids/Isla/Legion
- March 10th: Firekid/Leon Bridges
- March 11th: David Ramirez/Horsefeathers
- March 12th: Grand Vapids/Las Rosas/Cobalt Cranes
- March 13th: Holy Youth/Roadkill Ghost Choir/All Them Witches
- March 14th: Jadea Kelly/Whitehorse
- March 18th: Hexxus/Thothamon/Nate Hall
- March 19th: Matthew Perryman Jones
- March 20th: Milk Lines/The King Kahn and BBQ Show
- March 21st: Shout Bamalama Soul Dance Party
- March 22nd: Avers/Pine Barrons/The Districts
- March 23rd: Ryley Walker/Steve Gunn
- March 24th: Drew Price/DCTV/Swearing at Motorists
- March 25th: Nowhere Squares/Peelander-Z
- March 26th: Hailey Wojcik/The Shondes
- March 27th: Seasick Records presents: Records Collecting Dust documentary screening
- March 28th: Bottletree Farewell Fest: Me and My Knife/Duquette Johnson/Stoned Cobra/GT/Young Widows/Wray/Coliseum/Shaheed and DJ Supreme/Man or Astro-man?/Great Book of John